Route 12/14: This Route also starts at the Rohnert Park
Library Continuing to
the Shopping Centers west of US 101 and serving
the Rancho Feliz Mobile Home Park. This route then continues east on the
Rohnert Park Expressway
with Route 14 serving the housing developments at Holly
and Fairway Drives.
Both buses then continue to Snyder Ln Rancho Cotate
High School and then
ending at the Rohnert Park Library via Adrian/ Southwest.
Route 20: This bus departs the Santa Rosa Transit Mall
and serves Mendocino
Ave, County Administration Center, Coddingtown Center,
West Santa Rosa
(Fulton Rd Hwy 12). Then Route 20 continues on to Sebastopol
( Laguna Pkwy
and Mc Kinley Sts) and then serving West Sonoma County
via River Rd the
Russian River Forestville, Guernevile. Then some
Route 20 buses only go as
far as Monte Rio the rest continue to the city of Occidental.
Route 20x: there are two express variations one route
operates via Hwy 12
Direct to Occidental via Sebastopol and Hwy 116. The
other express operates
via Mendocino Ave, River Rd , Guerneville to Monte Rio.
See schedules for
times.
Route 22: this bus route operates from Downtown Santa
Rosa via Sebastopol Rd
Hwy 12 to Sebastopol (Laguna Pkwy and Mc Kinley). Some
buses also serve
Corporate Ctr at the Lakes.
Route 24: this bus provides local bus service within Sebastopol
from Laguna
Pkwy and Mc Kinley with service to Orchard Gardens Senior
Housing,
Palm Drive Hospital
Route 26: This route provides commute hour service between
Sebastopol
(Laguna Pkwy and Mckinley) Hwy 116 , Cotati, Rohnert
Park, and Sonoma
State University service operates mornings and evenings
in both directions
Route 28: This route provides local service in the areas
of Guerneville, Drake Rd
Neely Rd Vacation Beach and Monte Rio.
Route 30 This bus operates as a continuation of eastbound
20 fromCoddingtown
Center via County Admin Ctr Mendocino Ave Santa Rosa
Transit Mall . Route
30 then serve Montgomery Village East Santa Rosa, the
Retirement village of
Oakmont continuing on Hwy 12 via Kenwood, Glen Ellen,
Boyes Hot Springs
then ending at the Sonoma Town Plaza
Route 32 : This bus provides local bus service between
the Sonoma Plaza
El Verano and Boyes Hot Springs.
Route 34: This bus operates commute hours between the
Sonoma Plaza
Boyes Hot Springs, Kenwood, Hwy 12, East Santa Rosa and
the Fairgrounds
P&R Lot near Hwy 12 and US 101.
Route 36: This bus serves the Sonoma Plaza, Boyes Hot
Springs, and the
retirement communities of Temlec and Seven Flags.
Route 40: This bus provides service from the Sonoma Plaza
via the Lakeville
Hwy to the communities of Temlec, Seven Flags, East Petaluma
and Downtown
Petaluma 4th and C Streets.
Route 42: This bus provides service between the Santa
Rosa Transit Mall
Southeast Santa Rosa, Corby Ln, West Robles Ave and the
Sonoma County
Transit offices (note infrequent service )
Route 44: This bus operates from Coddingtown Center via
the County Admin Center serving Mendocino Ave, Santa Rosa Ave, Roberts
Lake Rd continuing
to Rohnert Park via Commerce Blvd, Adrian/ Southwest,
Sonoma State Univ
the City of Penngrove then
continuing through East Petaluma via North
Mc Dowell Blvd and ending in Downtown Petaluma at 4th
and C Streets.
Route 46: This route operates from the Downtown Santa
Rosa Transit Mall
down Petaluma Hill Rd and Snyder Ln express to
Sonoma State Univ. (Most
Route 22 buses Interline with Route 46.)
Route 48: This Route operates from Coddingtown Center
via the County Admin
Center down Mendocino Ave to the Transit Mall this bus
then continues to Rohnert Park via Santa Rosa Ave then continuing on Commerce
Blvd Adrian/
Southwest to the city of Cotati then continuing southbound
on the Old Redwood
Hwy to Petaluma 4th & C sts.
Route 60: This bus departs the Downtown Santa Rosa Transit
Mall continuing
northbound on Mendocino Ave this bus then continues north
on Old Redwood Hwy passing unincorporated Larkfield and Wikiup as well
as the Luther Burbank
Center for the Arts the bus then continues into Windsor
and Healdsburg some
Route 60 buses continue north to Geyserville and Cloverdale.
Route 62: This bus departs the Downtown Santa Rosa
Transit Mall continuing
north on Mendocino Ave and Old Redwood Hwy this bus then
serves River Rd
the Town of Fulton with a final stop of the Sonoma County
Airport ( Note commute hours only ).
Route 64: This bus is similar to Route 62 except that
it serves Old Redwood Hwy
and Airport Blvd instead of Fulton (Note commute hours
only).
Route 66: This bus serves the Town of Windsor providing
local service to the
Lakewood Shoping Ctr, North and South Windsor as well
as connecting to Route 60 near the Lakewood Ctr (Raleys)